Ein Staff

Bill Smale – Chief Operating Officer

Cardiff

Advice Team

Anna Worgan – Advice Team Manager

Christine Morgan – Families First Advocacy Officer
Dawn Ashton – Families First Welfare Benefits Officer
Lorraine Murphy – Welfare Benefits Officer 

Black and Minority Ethnic Mental Health Team

Suzanne Duval – BME Mental Health Team Manager

Samira Salter – BME Mental Health Senior Support Worker / Welsh Gymnastics BME Project Coordinator
Edna Esprit-Griffiths – BME Mental Health Support Worker
Sarah Sweeney – BME Mental Health Support Worker
Zahrah Bashir-Hicks – BME Mental Health Youth Worker

Direct Payments

Laura Armytage – Direct Payments Manager

Deborah Jones – Senior Direct Payments Advisor
Sean Gilmore – Senior Direct Payments Advisor

Adam James – Direct Payments Advisor
Autumn Powell – Direct Payments Advisor
Charlotte Atkinson – Direct Payments Advisor
Emily North – Direct Payments Advisor
Gordon McVittie – Direct Payments Advisor
Hannah Zaplatynski – Direct Payments Advisor
Liz Chambers – Direct Payments Advisor
Matt Jones – Direct Payments Advisor
Mutibur Rahman – Direct Payments Advisor
Sarah Tripp – Direct Payments Advisor
Sophie Wysom – Direct Payments Advisor
Stephanie Brown – Direct Payments Advisor

Gareth Bond – Database Manager
David Bond – Software Developer

Beata Jakubiak – Business Support Team Manager 
Elizabeth Lewis – Business Support Officer
Brett Bignall – Business Support Officer

Policy

Ele Hicks – Policy Manager

Azim Ahmed – Researcher

Funding and Projects

Zoe King – Funding and Projects Manager

Michael Flynn – Project Advisor
Shelagh Maher – Service User Involvement Officer

Operations

Jyoti Preet-Ryatt – HR Manager
Vicky Alexander – HR Assistant
Patras Sharif – Finance Assistant
Stewart Harding – Marketing and Communications Officer  
 

West Wales

Direct Payments

Christina Thomas Regional Direct Payments Support Services Manager

Mai Jennings Senior Independent Living Advisor
Sally Grenfell Senior Independent Living Advisor
Sioned Jones Senior Independent Living Advisor

Abigail Chandler – Independent Living Advisor
Alli Scott –
Independent Living Advisor
Cathryn Hunt – Independent Living Advisor
Emma Rees – Independent Living Advisor
Gemma Griffiths – Independent Living Advisor
Karen Bladen – Independent Living Advisor
Karen James
Independent Living Advisor
Kay Hughes – Independent Living Advisor / PA Trainer 
Leila Morris Independent Living Advisor
Llinos Maher – Independent Living Advisor
Maria Davies – Independent Living Advisor
Mark Phillips – Independent Living Advisor
Megan Griffith-Salter – Independent Living Advisor
Richard Truscott Independent Living Advisor
Terri Nash – Independent Living Advisor

Helen Evans Direct Payments Payroll and Managed Accounts Officer
Jane Williams Adminstration Officer